Students Called for 13 & Under Netball Trials

The following players have been selected to being training for possible selection to represent Dominica in the 13 & Under Regional Netball Festival to be held in Dominica from August 10 -15, 2014:

  1. Patrice Roberts – SJA
  2. Kristel Ferrol – SJA
  3. Celena Langlais – SJA
  4. Merkelsha Adams – CBSS
  5. Kyla Alfred – CBSS
  6. Kensha Wiltshire – CBSS
  7. Darnisha Langlais – PSS
  8. Lizian Daniel – PSS
  9. Angela Casey – PSS
  10. Danitha George – PSS
  11. Jellie Toussaint – PSS
  12. Jessima Carrette – PSS
  13. Kaylee Clarke – PSS
  14. Zindzie Nyaaba – PSS
  15. Engelique Sorhaindo – CHS
  16. Etheline Telemaque – Wesley Primary
  17. Adelle Durand – Wesley Primary
  18. Jarnillia Phillip – Wesley Primary
  19. Emmalee Francis – Wesley Primary
  20. Yakima Tavernier– Wesley Primary
  21. Michaya Denise– Wesley Primary
  22. Esther Denise– Wesley Primary
  23. Hannah Dangleben – Wesley Primary
  24. Ardan Bruney– Wesley Primary
  25. Moesha Jones– W.S. Stevens Primary
  26. Kernisha Jno Baptiste- W.S. Stevens Primary
  27. Tanisha Benjamin – W.S. Stevens Primary
  28. Luillian Gordon – W.S. Stevens Primary
  29. Turnisha Alexander – W.S. Stevens Primary
  30. Trish Sanford – Salybia Primary
  31. Zyrina Charles – Salybia Primary
  32. Jennifer Gasper – Salybia Primary
  33. Kirah Durand – Salybia Primary
  34. Tamisha Roberts – Castle Bruce Primary
  35. Edricka Christmas – Castle Bruce Primary
  36. Rohena Paul – Clifton Primary
  37. Shana Daniel – Clifton Primary
  38. Leah Scotland – Clifton Primary
  39. Aderal O’versen – Clifton Primary
  40. Shanice Frank – Savanne Paille Primary
  41. Shevona Daniel – Savanne Paille Primary
  42. Breyan Nelson – Thibaud Primary
  43. Myah Raymond – RDPS
  44. Casham Luke – RDPS
  45. Kendra Brudey – RDPS
  46. Jernella Lewis – RDPS
  47. Maliah Toussaint – Paix Bouche Primary
  48. Amber Casey – Paix Bouche Primary
  49. Tinisha Joseph – St. John’s Primary
  50. Unique Powell – St. John’s Primary
  51. Serita Paul – St. John’s Primary
  52. Kiara Christopher
  53. – DSDA
  54. Jeanice Landerfort – DSDA
  55. Kayla Telemaque – NECS
  56. Rosanne Prosper – NECS

DSC04281

The first training session will take place at the Dominica Grammar School at 9:30 am on Thursday 10, 2014.