67 Identified for 13 & Under Cricket Trials

The following students have been selected to begin training for the Under 13 cricket competition/festival. Training starts on Monday 14th at 3 venues – Gardens, Jolly John and Portsmouth.

Names School Venue Role
Donald Charles DGS G Bowler
Malik Walsh DGS G Bowler
Ethan Doctrove DGS G Bowler
Jervon Mesmain DGS G Bowler
Tahj Tavernier SMA G Batsman/ Keeper
Brice Jno Lewis SMA G Bowler
Anakym Morreau SMA G Bowler/ Batsman
Abe Durand ITSS P Batsman/ Bowler
Micah Joseph ITSS G Batsman/ Bowler
Roosevelt Merrifield PCSS G Batsman
Jahseon Alexander PCSS G Bowler
Shani Ryan PCSS G Bowler
Kimran Delsol GSS G Batsman
Jervon Raphael GSS G Bowler/ Batsman
Al Cabey CBSS JJ Bowler/ Batsman
Kyle Prevost CBSS JJ Bowler
Malaki Xavier Soufriere Primary G Bowler/ Batsman
Joel Lewis Soufriere Primary G Bowler/ Batsman
Elton Lafaille St. Luke’s Primary G Bowler
Shahiem Ceaser St. Luke’s Primary G Bowler
Justin Casimir St. Luke’s Primary G Bowler
Eskim Watt Newton Primary G Bowler
Jonathan Henderson CUPS G Bowler
Jamal Timothy Mahaut Primary G Bowler
Sarwan Auguiste GPS G Batsman
Jocelyn Valmond Coulibistrie Primary G Bowler/ Batsman
Dashaun Morancie Dublanc Primary P Bowler
Mickel Riviere Dublanc Primary P Batsman
Jeremiah Joseph Salisbury Primary G Batsman
Ferdison Royer Salisbury Primary G Batsman/ Bowler
Nikester Smith Salisbury Primary G Bowler
Ethan Nicholas SMP G Bowler
Sarwan Simon NCS G Bowler
Dequan Gilkes Calibishie Primary P Bowler/ Batsman
Edgar Alexander Calibishie Primary P Batsman
Nadain Mayers Calibishie Primary P Wkt
Rashard Francios Calibishie Primary P Batsman
Steffon George Calibishie Primary P Bowler
Kleve Baron Delices G Bowler
Emerson Isaac Delices G Bowler
Kern Cadette Morne Jaune G Bowler/ Batsman
Omarion Francis Morne Jaune G Batsman
Cameron Warner Morne Jaune G Batsman
Felix Prosper Jones Beaupierre G Batsman
Richardson Roberts GPS G Wkt
Clemson Leblanc Penville Primary P Batsman/
Owen Joseph RDPS P Batsman/ Wkt
Jedd Joseph RDPS P Bowler/ Batsman
Devon Francois Thibaud Primary P Wkt
Richmond Pierre Lewis RDPS P Batsman
Savio Anslem St. John’s Primary P Batsman
Brian George Penville Primary P Bowler
Jade Royer Penville Primary P Bowler
Quran Toussaint Pichelin Primary G Bowler
Dion Williams Salybia Primary JJ Batsman/ Wkt
Ethan Benjamin Salybia Primary JJ Batsman/ Wkt
Sherwin Auguiste Atkinson Primary JJ Bowler
Mitch Jeremy Salybia Primary JJ Batsman
Morel Burton Atkinson Primary JJ Batsman
Mikail Auguiste Atkinson Primary JJ Batsman
Jusdel Bannis Salybia Primary JJ Bowler
Deron Burton Atkinson Primary JJ Batsman
Jaheim George Atkinson Primary JJ Bowler/ Batsman
Randel Coipel Castle Bruce Primary JJ Batsman
Abijah Benjamin Sineku Primary JJ Batsman
Von Elizee Sineku Primary JJ Batsman/ Bowler
Dequan Ettienne Sineku Primary JJ Batsman