Training for the 2015 NBD Primary Schools District Football Championship Commences

The Sports Division is pleased to announce the commencement of training for the District teams which will participate in the 2015 NBD Primary Schools District Football Championship

The first training session for the South East Zone will take place at the Castle Bruce Playing Field on Thursday 9th April from 10:30 – 11:30 am and the students selected are:

1.    Dshawn James – Jones Beaupierre

2.    Max Prosper – Jones Beaupierre

3.    Dishon James – Jones Beaupierre

4.    Damian Francis – Delices

5.    Jahim Joseph – Delices

6.    Sanai Moses – Delices

7.    Dale Dangleben – San Sauveur

8.    Ethan Nicholls – San Sauveur

9.    Larian Tulloch – Castle Bruce

10.Addison Jno Baptiste – Castle Bruce

11.Glenson Scotland – Castle Bruce

12.Shem Piper – Grand Fond

13.Adriel            – Grand Fond

14.Urvine Jno Baptiste – Grand Fond

15.Haigai Roberts – Grand Fond

16.Micol Faubert – Morne Jaune

17.Cameron Warner – Morne Jaune

18.Omarion Jno Baptiste – Morne Jaune

19.Derquan Lawrence – Morne Jaune

20.Kwan Lawrence – Morne Jaune

The first training session for the North East Zone will take place at the Thibaud Playing Field on Thursday 9th April from 10:30 – 11:30 am and the students selected are:

1.    Kieji George – Paix Bouche

2.    Dellan Gussie – Paix Bouche

3.    Samuel Nixon – Paix Bouche

4.    Roney Hill – Paix Bouche

5.    Stephen Henry – Calibishie

6.    Isaac Toussaint – Calibishie

7.    Ethan Cyrille – Calibishie

8.    Osamar Edwards – Woodford Hill

9.    Robby Carbon – Woodford Hill

10.Jade Royer – Penville

11.Jerrel  Ettienne – Penville

12.Darron Bontiff – Thibaud

13.Ricardo Leblanc – Vieille Case

The first training session for the West District will take place at the Mahaut Playing Field on Thursday 9th April from 10:30 – 11:30 am and the students selected are:

1.    Marlon Fountaine – Massacre Primary

2.    Omari Nicholas – Massacre Primary

3.    Jerrell Archibald – Massacre Primary

4.    Andel Timothy – – Massacre Primary

5.    Ty Joseph – Massacre Primary

6.    Dave Joseph – Mahaut Primary

7.    Shakeem Joseph – Mahaut Primary

8.    Michael Alleyne – Pioneer Prep

9.    Jahson Vidal – Salisbury Primary

10.Philon Barchelor – Salisbury

11.Ricky Wayland – Kelleb Laurent Primary

12.Makie Williams – Kelleb Laurent Primary

13.Kyron Phillip – Pioneer Prep

14.Carlon Jean Francoise –

The first training session for the Valley Central District will take place at the Lindo Park Playing Field on Thursday 9th April from 10:30 – 11:30 am and the students selected for training are:

1.    Rakim Morris – Roseau Primary

2.    Deandre Stoute – Roseau Primary

3.    Eric Philogene – Roseau Primary

4.    Joshua St. Jean – Wotten Waven Primary

5.    Jeremiah Fountaine – Wotten Waven Primary

6.    Ethan St. Jean – Goodwill Primary

7.    Swan Henry – Goodwill Primary

8.    Mitchel Roselin – Goodwill Primary

9.    Shamrie Bobb – Goodwill Primary

10.Jonathan Delsol – Goodwill Primary

11.Raveek Corriette – Goodwill Primary

12.Yannick Josiah – Convent Prep

13.Malik Bunche – Convent Prep

14.Roger Rolle  – Trafalgar

15.Mario Christopher – Morne Prosper

16.Diego George – Morne Prosper