2015 13 & Under Cricket Trials is on

20150310_165121The following boys have been selected to train for the Dominica 13 & Under National Cricket Team. Training sessions are being held Monday to Friday at Botanic Gardens, Benjamins Park and Jolly John from 9.00am – 1.00pm

At the Botanic Gardens:

Name School
Ethan Doctrove D.G.S
Cody Peltier D.G.S
Jonathan Henderson S.M.A
Darren Edwards S.M.A
Jeremiah Joseph I.T.S.S
Josley Valmond I.T.S.S
Sarwan Simon I.T.S.S
Malaki Xavier Soufriere Primary
Michael Samuel Newtown Primary
Tyrese Leblanc Newtown Primary
Majid Peltier S.M.P
Sachin Thomas S.M.P
Shakeem Thomas S.M.P
Shahid Lewis S.M.P
Shane Parillon S.M.P
Shaheim Ceasar St. Lukes
Ajanim Tavernier Convent Prep
Yanick Josiah Convent Prep
Lyndon Maximea Massacre Primary
Yewani Registe Bellevue Primary
Ashwan Lockhart GrandBay Primary
Dimitre Bellot GrandBay Primary
Anan Bruno Bagatelle Primary
Mario Luke Warner Primary
Preston Pierre Warner Primary
Jahson Vidal Salisbury Primary
Curlon Frederick Salisbury Primary
Peterson Loys Coulibistrie Primary
Kemuel lovell Coulibistrie Primary

 

At Benjamins Park, Portsmouth:

Name School
Dequan Gilks N.E.C.S
Jaheim George N.E.C.S
Steffon George N.E.C.S
Mickel Riviere S.J.A
Savio Anselm S.J.A
Shamar Felicitè P.S.S
Jedd Joseph R.D.P.S
Tynel Nesbit W.S.Stevens
Ernest Edwards W.S.Stevens
Devon Massicott W.S.Stevens
Godson Joseph W.S.Stevens
Kernan Espirit Wesley Primary
Kimran Edwards R.D.P.S
Jelani Joseph R.D.P.S
Jedan Joseph R.D.P.S
Jade Royer Penville Primary
Keidi George Paix Bouche
Rohan Bedneau R.D.P.S
Joseph Henry R.D.P.S
Tej Daniel St. John`s
Lluvio Charles St. John`s
Loic Maronie St. John`s
Keegan George Colihaut
Pacquet Langlais Colihaut

 

At Jolly John, Kalinago Territory

Name School
Vorn Elizee C.B.S.S
Dion Williams Salybia Primary
Garison Burton Sineku Primary
Shaunise Prevost Sineku Primary
Azrie Valmond Sineku Primary
Amarie Frederick Sineku Primary
Dequan Ettienne Sineku Primary
Michael Auguiste Atkinson Primary
Sherwin Auguiste Atkinson Primary
Ashton Auguiste Atkinson Primary
Morel Burton Atkinson Primary
Ethan Benjamin Salybia Primary
Mitch Jeremy Salybia Primary
Jusdel Bannis Salybia Primary
Miguel Sanford Salybia Primary
Armani John Salybia Primary